You are here: Competition » TT Series » Tables » Veterans on Target Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
PosRiderClubTotal PtsRiddenR1
R2
R3R4R5R6R7R8
1
John Woodburn
Maidenhead & District CC
329
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
Roger Iddles
Stourbridge CC
329
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
John McMillan
Kenton RC
319
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Tony Stott
Science in Sport.com
315
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Bob Stapley
Epsom CC
311
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Geoff Platts
Team Clean
303
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Jake Prior
Andover Whs
291
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Stephen Marchant
Swindon RC
285
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
John Gabriel
Hinckley CRC
280
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
Merv Player
Hertfordshire Whs CC
279
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Speight
Barrow Central Whs
276
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Bishop
Knaresborough RT
263
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Moon
Team Clean
260
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anne Plant
Caygill Frames RT
243
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Wigglesworth
Vegetarian C & AC
236
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roland Elsdon
Rugby RCC
226
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Graham
Prestige VC
198
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Greenwood
Clayton Velo
194
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gill Reynolds
Willesden CC
175
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Kent
Harrogate Nova
174
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greg Etoe
Coalville Wheelers
170
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Maclagan
Harworth & District CC
159
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ann Wooldridge
Walsall Roads CC
138
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Jones
Wyre Forest CC
133
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Leach
Kent Valley RC
133
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Stevens
St Ives CC
127
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Mitchison
Bannatyne CRT
124
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Roberts
Lancaster CC
123
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bruce Attwood
Kent Valley RC
122
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sharon Padley
Team Luciano
120
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Phillips
Morden CRC
120
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Tunnicliffe
North Notts Olympic
112
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billy Rodgers
Rossendale RC
111
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Taylor
Stourbridge CC
111
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Birch
Welland Valley CC
106
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Page
Leicester Forest CC
105
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Susan Elsdon
Rugby RCC
102
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Clarke
Verulam CC
101
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Holdsworth
Hounslow & Dist Whs
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Metcalfe
Clayton Velo
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Porter
Verulam CC
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Baumber
Cambridge CC
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dean Fulstow
Hull Thursday RC
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Lodge
Finsbury Park CC
95
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Hargreaves
North Lancs RC
93
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Reg Smith
Team Chevin
89
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Linda Stocks
21st Century Airports CT
89
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mick St Leger
Sotonia CC
88
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Hodgins
National Clarion
87
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Johnson
High Wycombe CC
85
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Ingham
Kent Valley RC
83
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Brewer
Lincoln Whs
80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Brazier
Verulam CC
79
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phil Guy
North Shropshire Whs
79
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Dawson
Northovers Vets Team
78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Barnes
Dursley RC
77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barbara Etoe
Coalville Whs
77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Richardson
Wyre Forest CRC
77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Coyle
VC Etoile
75
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Colburn
Stourbridge CC
74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Page
Rockingham Forest Whs
74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Green
Leicestershire RC
73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julius Jennings
CS Dynamo
71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Davies
Dursley RC
70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ashley Long
Coalville Whs
70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Ellerton
Clayton Velo
69
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Bevan
CC Giro
68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Donnelly
Royal Sutton CC
68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lee Foster
Border City Whs
67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Nixon
Leicestershire RC
67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Clarke
Team Cambridge
66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Huck
Doncaster Whs
66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Randle Shenton
Pete Read Racing
65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jonathan Davies
Stourbridge CC
63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Dixon
Kent Valley RC
62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Goodwin
Sheffield Phoenix
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Oakley
A5 Rangers
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jonathan Thomas
South Western RC
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Tye
poshbikes.com
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Goscinski
Triangle RT
59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eric Marsh
Ciclos Uno
59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jack Brown
Northovers Vets Team
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Cosgrove
Teesdale CRC
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Glover
Fenland Clarion CC
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoffrey Sheard
Otley CC
57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel White
Sherwood CC
57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Bentley
Ratae RC
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Friend
Bishop Stortford CC
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Giles
Warrongton RC
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R Grudzinski
Team Spirit
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hugh McGuire
Beacon RCC
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Robertson
Mid-Devon CC
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bryn Davies
Richmond & Darlington CC
55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athel Lawton
Stockton Whs
55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Doust
Primera-Bournemouth
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Durham
Selby CC
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frank Kerry
Lancashire RC
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Nock
API Bike.com
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ted Saunderson
Ipswich BC
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ged Brear
VC Cumbria
53
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Dennis
East Grinstead CC
53
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Holt
Wrexham RC
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gerry McGarr
Gloucester City CC
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Robinson
Velocity Off The Record
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Vaughan
East Anglian CC
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Wallace
Port Talbot Whs
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Church
North Notts Olympic
51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoff Smith
Sussex Nomads CC
50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Dent
SP Systems Wightlink RT
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Storer
Ashfield RC
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Bell
Ryton Tri
48
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Hook
Poole Whs
48
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Westmorland
Border City Whs
48
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Birkett
Kent Valley RC
47
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Fenn
Welwyn Whs
47
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Pickance
Plan B Racing
47
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Barrie
Welland Valley CC
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Bettinson
LVRC
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Flight
Primera-Bournemouth
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Hargreaves
VC Cumbria
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Harrison
Wigan Whs
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allen Janes
Bristol South CC
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Don Lambert
Bognor Regis CC
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom Luxford
Woolwich CC
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Terry
Holme Valley Whs
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Burman
Alford Whs
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Davidson
Airedale Olympic
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Douglas
Norwood Paragon CC
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Isherwood
West Pennine RC
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Patience
Southend Whs
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Shaw
Paul Milnes RT
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Watson
Melton Olympic CC
45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Harris
Hampshire RC
44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Law
Fenland Clarion
44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Wilson
CRT Inverclyde
44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neville Billington
Bromsgrove Olympique CC
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernie Brown
Severn RC
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rex Facey
1st Chard Whs
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Hall
Lancashire RC
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Herring
Leamington C&AC
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Mackerness
Icknield RC
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ernest Mackey
Medway Velo
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoff Bryan
Featherstone RC
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Harvey
North Road CC
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Hey
Holme Valley Whs
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Maxey
Rockingham Forest Whs
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Phillips
Pendle Forest CC
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Collins
Twickenham CC
41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Young
Hertfordshire Whs CC
41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Wilcox
Lyme RC
41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terry Belbin
Poole Whs
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kim Lewington
Welland Valley CC
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Miller
Caesarean CC
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Murray
Bicester Millenium CC
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louise Schuller
Finsbury Park CC
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Forbes
Border City Whs
39
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Gleadow
Medway Velo CC
39
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phil Holingsworth
East Anglian CC
39
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Bartram
Wyre Forest CRC
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
William Belcher
Clayton Velo
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Blower
Walsall Roads CC
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Johnson
Hadrian RT
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Moule
Bossard Whs
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Walsh
New Forest CC
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Toby Wooldridge
Gloucester City CC
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Firth
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Pepper
Wolsey RC
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Simpson
Clifton CC York
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denis Connolly
Severn RC
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yan Keene
Bristol South CC
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Schofield
Rossendale Tri Club
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Steele
Lyme RC
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quentin Storey
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karl Austin
Congleton CC
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chas Bland
Avon & Somerset Police CC
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George Boden
Chelmer CC
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luke Evans
Sydemham Whs
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Fenwick
Knaresborough RT
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Porter
Welwyn Whs
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaun Smart
Southdown Velo
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Smith
Leamington C&AC
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Baker
Colchester Rovers
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Callaghan
Worcester St John
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Calvert
Teesdale CRC
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Farmer
Team Milton Keynes
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Gatenby
Teesdale CRC
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Linton
Cherry Valley RT
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Trott
Welwyn Whs
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Wakley
Wessex RC
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Barber
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kenneth Brown
VC Cumbria
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Kinsey
Fenland Clarion
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Lee
CC Sudbury
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arthur Morey
Horwich CC
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duncan Murdoch
Pearson Cycles
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Oliver
Fareham Whs
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Sharrock
VC Sevale
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Twin
Sydenham Whs
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Bateson
Poole Whs
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Clarke
Team Cambridge
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Fox
Epsom CC
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Glithero
North Roads CC
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Robertson
Ferryhill Whs
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Barretto
Plymouth Corinthians
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Broadfield
PCA Ciclos Uno
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Burtonshaw
Hull Thursday RC
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Len Grayson
Pete Read Racing
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Higgins
Preston CC
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert James
Newark Castle CC
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Newton
Evesham Whs
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Bennett
Coalville Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Blacklock
Zeus CRT
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Buckle
Stowmarket & District CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Cotgreave
Westmead Team 88
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Davey
LFBCC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Farrell
Penzance Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Gill
Elite CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monique Hoban
34 Nomads CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Jones
Newbury RC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Norman
Hampshire RC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norman Portess
Melton Olympic CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ron Pyne
Rockingham CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Retter
North Devon Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Richards
GS Orion
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Saunders
Barrow Central Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Scott
Plymouth Corinthians
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Selmes
Wolsey RC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Shacklock
Otley CC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Stacey
Port Talbot Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Tyrell
Becontree Whs
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Wheddon
Clevedon & District RC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Wood
Wyre Forest CRC
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Bennett
Meanwood Whs
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Boocock
Racescene CC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Brimcombe
CS Dynamo
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Costello
Southdown Velo
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoff Duteson
Preston Wheelers
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Fox
21st Century Airport CC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carole Gandy
San Fairy Ann CC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Glenwright
Kirkby CC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Hughes
Clarence Whs
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Matthews
Wrexham RC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary McBean
Hartlepool CC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stan Mills
Yorkshire RC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marion Molineaux
Wrekinsport
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Newark
CC Breckland
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Nudds
VC Norwich
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris O'Rourke
Alford Whs
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Pinfold
LVRC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Reed
Tooting BC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stan Smith
Viking RC
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Tyler
Cestria CRT
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Werrell
Macclesfield Whs
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Ash
Aylesbury CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cliff Beldon
Lindsey RCC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Bibby
Finsbury Park CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Burrows
Poole Whs
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Deakin
Mid-Devon CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vince Dey
Westerley CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Eagers
Derby Mercury RC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Harvey
Northovers Vets Team
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Inett
Thanet RC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Lang
Hades 69
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Laurie
Team Cambridge
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Lawrence
Clevedon & District RC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russell Lintin
Alford Whs
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Richards
Solihull CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russell Richardson
Middridge CRT
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Shepherd
Liphook Cycles RT
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Smale
Ferryhill Whs
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ralph Stevens
Fenland Clarion
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Tucker
Mid Devon CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Warren
Mercia CC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Williams
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Bentley
Ratae RC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Bullock
North Road CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Canvin
Tavistock Whs
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Charlton
San Fairy Ann CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Drew
Hampshire RC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jonathan Gavaghan
Wansbeck CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Gray
API Resprays
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrick Hamilton
Derwentside CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Haskoll
Brighton Mitre CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Heaven
Ludlow CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Hill
A5 Rangers
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Hulme
Team Velocity
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Laxton
Rockingham CC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Roper
VC Cumbria
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Tape
Southend Whs
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Walton
Team Cyclestuff.co.uk
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Wilkinson
Teesdale CRC
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Burnham
Coventry RC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Burrows
Thanet RC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Campbell
Stockton Whs
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Cook
Derwentside CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Cox
Cambridge CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greg Dancer
Stone Whs C.C.
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Daniell
Verulam CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Foot
Melton Olympic CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Foster
South Western RC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen I'Anson
ABC Centreville
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Keene
Bristol South CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Miesner
Shaftesbury CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Mooney
St Austell Whs
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Rasmussen
Ferryhill Whs
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Rogers
LUKRacing.net
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Stevenson
East Anglian CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
J Wilcock
Oxford RC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Wilde
Elizabethan CC
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Amery
VC Sevale Malvern
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Avely
Tooting BC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eric Blakie
Ryton Tri
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Brown
Camel Valley C&TC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Cavaney
Bishop Auckland CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Clark
Wigmore CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roland Collicott
Westerley CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Davies
Birkenhead North End CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Dawson
Teesside RC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Deakin
Ribble Valley CRC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeanette Degiorgio
apibikes.com
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Ellis
Epsom CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Fielden
Rother Valley CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Ginley
Condor RC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Griffiths
Alford Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Hoiles
North Hants RC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Hudspith
Godric CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Iszatt
Crescent Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phil Jones
Macclesfield Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Lavine
Coalville Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike McNamara
Rockingham CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Millen
Cleveland Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Standley
Lakes RC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Straker
Rutland CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
N Stuart
Stockton Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lindsay Venner
Royal Dean Forest CC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Wakefield
Lindsey RCC
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Wensley
Border City Whs
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George Young
Clifton CC York
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Abbott
Worthing Excelsior
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom Bailey
Kettering Cycling Club
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Bloom
Rugby RC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stuart Burlinson
Gloucester City CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guy de Selincourt
Camel Valley C & TC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Dolman
Stone Whs
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Grace
Crewe Clarion Whs
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Harrison
VTTA Manchester
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norman Harvey
Sotonia CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Haswell
Thanet RC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Henderson
Zeus CRT
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trevor Hyde
Royal Dean Forest CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Jenkinson
Pete Read Racing
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Jones
Stratford CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Luff
Rodney CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rod Macfadyen
Reading CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ron Moat
Doncaster Whs CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mick Perrin
Ashfield RC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Pottier
Midland C&AC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Powell
Kent Valley RC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Priestley
Border City Whs
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Silvey
Southend & County Whs
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P Skelton
Clifton CC York
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Stojanovic
North Notts Olympic
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Tyas
Maldon & District CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Wells
Alford Whs
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Whelan
Plomesgate CC
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Worsfold
Tricycle Association
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christian Yates
In Gear RT
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jenny Anderson
Great Yarmouth CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Clarke
Lincoln Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Cowlard
Southboro & District
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Cullen
Otley CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoffrey Davis
Hampshire Road Club
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Dunn
Wansbeck CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Edwards
Abergavenny RC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Olive Forsbrook
Wolsey RC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Gardner
Ryton Tri
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Kay
Birkenhead North End
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Moore
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Nicoll
Alford Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clive Oxborrow
VC Etoile
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Quarton
Wolsey RC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christine Roberts
North Shropshire Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Roberts
Stone Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greg Rowson
Macclesfield Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Sheridan
Southend Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Shuttleworth
Team Quest
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Varian
Epsom CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Ward
Sotonia CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Warne
St Austell Whs
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harold Webb
Twickenham CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Williams
Stourbridge CC
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoff Ayres
Abercynon RC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ron Bareham
CC Sudbury
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Bawden
North Hants RC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Brill
Alford Whs
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Chamdler
Stratford CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Dexter
CC Breckland
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Dupen
Somerset RC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Grayson
Boston Whs
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P Guy
Hartlepool CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Hancocks
Camel Valley C & TC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Harrop
Seamons CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Lowe
Swindon RC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Malcolm
Derby Mercury
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Pears
Bath CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steven Singleton
Pendle Forest CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Theo Stegers
Southborough & District Whs
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Towell
Chester RC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Weaver
Ludlow CC
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris White
Worthing Excelsior
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alf Williams
Port Talbot Whs
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Wright
Tyne Tri
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Barton
Chelmer CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wayne Bohanan
Ferryhill Whs
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Cann
Barnesbury CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clive Chappe
Ross On Wye & Dis CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martyn Cummings
Wansbeck CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mick Davies
De Montfort Rage-On
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Dowman
St Budeaux CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geoff Edgerton
North Shropshire Wheelers
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Flint
Gloucester City CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Foran
Lampard RC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P Fountain
Cleveland Coureurs
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Fox
Warrington RC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Gale
Kettering Cycling Club
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Griffin
Elizabethan CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Harrison
Lyme RC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eddie Humphries
Argon 18
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Minski
VC Sevale
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Noons
Stone Whs
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Overton
Gainsboro CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Saynor
VC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kev Shand
West Pennine RC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julie Shuttleworth
Team Quest
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H Taylor
Border City Whs
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Vallario
Port Talbot Whs
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R Watson
South Emsall Social CC
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Weyman
Worcester St Johns
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Batson
Preston Wheelers
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jamie Brady
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D Collard-Berry
A3CRG
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jerry Cross
Manchester Whs
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Ferrett
Hampshire RC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Foster
Eastern Region Velo
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dane Frazer
Beeston RC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Goddard
Derby Mercury RC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terry Gradidge
Severn RC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Greenhalgh
Lancashire RC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Albert Harrison
Cleveland Coureurs
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicholas Hay
Verulam CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Howling
Kings Lynn CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Logan
Derwentside CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Marr
Scarborough Paragon CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Mattinson
Doncaster Whs CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arthur Middleton
Alford Whs
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Poole
Wyre Forest CRC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Scarsbrook
VC Etoile
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
N Scott
Verulam CC
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter White
Alford Whs
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Alcock
Stone Whs
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Avis
Team Cambridge
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Barlow
Kent Valley RC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Bragg
Ratae Road Club
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Butcher
VC Etoile
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernie Charlick
CC Basingstoke
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stuart Dinwoodie
Chippenham & District Whs
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Micky Duff
Zeus CRT
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sean Fullerton
Twickenham CC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Gilmour
Hounslow & Dist Whs
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frank Hyde
Leicester Forest CC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Maddison
Ryton Tri
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Morgan
Featherstone RC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Parravani
CC Breckland
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Liz Pilkington
Derby Mercury RC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tracey Prewer
VC Baracchi
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Rawling
Westmead Team 88
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Roseblade
Kettering Cycling Club
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Smithies
Condor RC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Trangmar
Lea Valley CC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Waters
Hampshire Road Club
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Webb
Beacon RCC
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Worton
Stockton Whs
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Broughton
Plomesgate CC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Cottrell
Welwyn Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Dann
Icknield RC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dover Disney
Ludlow CC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Firth
Leicestershire RC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Fisher
Mirage CC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jonathan Foott
Westmead Team 88
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pete Jinks
Rockingham Forest Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alec Mayes
Ashford Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
William McCombie
South Western RC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Meisner
Shaftesbury CC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Moss
VC Norwich
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Poutney
North Shropshire Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Reid
Middridge CRT
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Rowe
North Norfolk Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Sealy
Corsham RC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Summerfield
Elizabethan CC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Thompson
Portsmouth Triathletes
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Victor Trigger
Crewe Clarion Whs
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Walker
Worcester St Johns
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Welling
North Hampshire RC
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Anderson
Lakes RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Anderson
North Hants RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P Bixby
Clifton CC York
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Brown
21st Century Airports CT
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrick Campbell
Cambridge CC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Cherry
Border City Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Corrie
Doncaster Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Green
Brighton Mitre
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Haigh
Nelson Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Hemming
Team Economic Energy
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Jennings
Halifax RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Latham
Dursley RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Laws
East Anglian CC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith McDowell
MTS Cyclesport
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Moore
Mid Anglia CC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Moore
Stone Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike O'Connor
Kettering Cycling Club
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Perrin
Stone Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Pilkington
Derby Mercury RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Ross
Central Lancs RC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Ross
Nova CC
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R Sumpner
Meanwood Whs
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Allen
Ridley CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jack Belcher
Clayton Velo
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russell Catchpole
Bognor Regis CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Cleminson
Halifax Imperial Whs
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Etherington
Cleveland Whs
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terry Fearn
Thanet RC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Gadd
Twickenham CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
N Hotchin
Beacon RCC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Janet Howes
CC Islington
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Hughes
Hereford & District Whs
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Isaac
Ratae RC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D Neylon
Clifton CC York
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Noble
Matlock CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Roberts
Wensleydale Whs
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rickaby Shearly-Sanders
Colchester Rovers CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rick Slack
Gainsborough Aegir CC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D Tuplin
Skegness Whs
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Vagg
Oswestry Paragon
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Webster
Websters Cycles
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Whitfield
Dursley RC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Wilkinson
North Hants RC
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Anderson
Gt Yarmouth CC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
I Bird
Sowerby Brothers CRT
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Broad-Drake
Swindon RC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Brogan
Medway Velo
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Brooks
Abergavenny RC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neal Deller
Ludlow CC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Goodchild
CC Bexley
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Horsfield
Redmon CC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Irving
53-12 Multisport
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terrence Johnston
Border City Whs
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Matthews
Cambridge CC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Donald McKenzie
Melton Olympic
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Namgauds
Crewe Clarion Whs
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Page
Hertfordshire Whs CC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Richmond
Ryton Tri
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maggie Smith
North Hants RC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
P Smithurst
North Notts Olympic
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Strong
Clarence Whs
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jacqui Warrinton
Middlesex RC
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Winter
Lincoln Whs
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jill Bartlett
Hounslow & District Whs
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jonathan Blee
Cambridge CC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sophie Bruton
Welwyn Whls
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Crozier
Epsom CC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek George
Cleveland Whs
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian George
Lincoln Whs
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Harding
Abergavenny RC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Howe
Teesdale CRC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Mathews
Aylesbury CC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Prescott
Ribble Valley CRC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Proud
Featherstone RC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Timson
Chester Tri
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Walley
Crewe Clarion Whs
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Watkins
Norwood Paragon CC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bev Whelan
Wolsey RC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles Willmets
Team Cambridge
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Wilson
Bath CC
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Wood
Kettering Cycling Club
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Anstey
Verulam CC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vivienne Broughton
Plomesgate CC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Dick
Rockingham Forest Whs
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julia Freeman
Easterley RC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Green
Yello Velo
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Hutchoson
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Knipe
Fareham Whs
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Masters
Redhill CC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Murrieri
Hereford & District Whs
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Phillips
Bath CC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Turner
Essex RCC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Walker
Lyme RC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Wills
Hinckley CRC
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arthur Bourlet
Rockingham Forest Whs
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trevor Davies
Fusion CC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jon France
Glossop Kinder Velo
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrick Giblin
Rutland CC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Johnson
Brighton Mitre CC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Maher
Wensleydale Whs
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Morris
A3crg
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Poulton
Cheltenham & County CC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Smith
South Western RC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Stephenson
Teesdale CRC
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Waters
Alford Whs
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Anniss
Stowmarket & Dis CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Boat
Ratae RC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Janet Crane
Kings Lynn CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Eccles
Redmon CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisa Forbes
Bristol South CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Galvin
Racescene CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Holmes
Brighton Mitre
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Howell
Gillingham & District Whs
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B McMeekin
Richmond & Darlington
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Regan
Chelmer CC
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Russell
Kettering Cycling Club
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Griggs
CC Sudbury
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Groom
Stockton Whs
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Hehir
Addiscombe CC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Jenkins
Verulam CC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Kidd
Team Cambridge
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
J Martin
South Emsall Social CC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Parrish
Icknield RC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gareth Peters
Fareham Whs
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Pudsey
LVRC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Sayles
Somerset RC
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Smale
Ferryhill Whs
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russell Toft
Doncaster Whs
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Crane
Kings Lynn CC
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julian Earl
Alford Whs
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Harvey
North Road C.C.
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alistair Morgan
Cwmcarn Paragon
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Oliver
Crawley Whs
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Ross
British Airways CC
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Stanton
Knaresborough CRT
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June Wilkinson
Teesdale CRC
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D Archbold
Border City Whs
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joe Bertorelli
Kingston Phoenix RC
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Broadhurst
Rutland CC
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Craig
VC Etoile
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Dainty
Rockingham Forest Whs
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Emery
Dursley RC
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Morris
CC Topp
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Janete Thomas
Ryton Tri
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elaine Ward
Scarborough Paragon
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B Wood
Spalding CC
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julia Baker
Colchester Rovers CC
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Belk
Kent Valley RC
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Bickle
Rockingham Forest Whs
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fred Easton
Doncaster Whs
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George English
Norwood Paragon CC
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arnold Foster
Cavalier CC
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R Kirkbride
Border City Whs
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Abrams
Ross-On-Wye & Dis CC
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Theresa Brewer
Lincoln Whs
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Eccles
Rossendale RC
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
William Elliott
Pete Read Racing
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Fotheringham
Gainsborough Aegir
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Humphrey
South Eastern RC
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mick Pell
Skegness Whs
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Tilbury
Brighton Mitre
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Tilley
Kettering Cycling Club
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Avis
Festival RC
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Crook
Kent Valley RC
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Dicken
Hereford & District Whs
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Hurrell
Norwich ABC
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R Stewart
Border City Whs
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Waumsley
Louth Spire RRC
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Butts
Ludlow CC
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B Cook
Lincoln Whs
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pauline Cooper
Trans Pennine CC
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Haggart
De Laune
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Messer
Swindon RC
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Peck
Newmarket C & TC
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Fletcher
Wrekinsport
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry McDermott
Festival RC
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Scott
Chippenham & District Whs
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Morris
Ross-On-Wye & Dis CC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Padley
Kent Valley RC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bryn Tully
Anerley BC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Turner
Chippenham & District Whs
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials