You are here: Competition » TT Series » Tables » Veterans on Target Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
PosRiderClubTotal PtsRiddenR1
R2
R3R4R5R6R7R8
1
John Woodburn
VC Meudon
298
4
 
60
60
60
[59]
[58]
[60]
118
2
Geoff Platts
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
298
4
 
59
59
 
60
 
[59]
120
3
Peter Anderson
Kingston Wheelers CC
288
4
 
57
[56]
 
58
59
 
114
4
Graham Green
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
288
4
 
58
 
 
56
 
58
116
5
John Francis
High Wycombe CC
281
4
 
56
 
 
57
60
 
108
6
Steve Berry
Team Swift
268
4
 
55
[52]
55
[55]
 
56
102
7
Peter Lavine
Coalville Wheelers
265
4
 
51
53
 
 
 
57
104
8
Rebecca Slack
Look Mum No Hands
260
4
 
52
[50]
 
54
54
 
100
9
Ian Dalton
Cherry Valley RT
254
4
 
51
51
 
 
 
54
98
10
Chris Storer
South Pennine RC
242
4
 
[41]
 
51
53
 
48
90
11
Rob Brewer
Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express - Impsport)
242
4
 
[36]
45
 
48
 
53
96
12
Nick Green
Stratford-Upon-Avon CC
238
4
 
 
 
[48]
49
50
51
88
13
Karen Brooks
Lincoln Wheelers CC
209
4
 
[38]
43
 
41
 
47
78
14
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
205
3
 
42
 
53
 
 
 
110
15
Graham Huck
Doncaster Wheelers
194
4
 
39
 
54
51
 
50
 
16
Andrea Parish
Camel Valley C & TC
193
4
 
[30]
40
 
35
 
42
76
17
Rob Bennett
Ratae RC
187
4
 
[28]
41
 
36
 
40
70
18
Jon Clarke
Lincoln Whs CC
178
4
 
[29]
37
 
34
 
41
66
19
Julia Shaw
www.drag2zero.com
168
2
 
 
 
 
 
56
 
112
20
Kathy Platts
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
160
4
 
 
34
 
29
 
37
60
21
Allan Miller
Caesarean CC
153
3
 
44
54
 
 
55
 
 
22
Paul Lilley
Fenland Clarion
146
3
 
45
46
 
 
 
55
 
23
Andrew Perkins
Mid Devon CC
146
3
 
47
48
 
 
51
 
 
24
Rob Ellis
Velo Club St Raphael
145
4
 
[25]
36
39
31
 
39
 
25
Jeff Bowler
South Pennine RC
111
2
 
 
55
56
 
 
 
 
26
Phil Rayner
Welland Valley CC
106
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
106
27
Bronwen Ewing
Trainsharp Racing Team
102
2
 
 
 
 
50
52
 
 
28
Jim Boyle
Cherry Valley RT
97
2
 
48
49
 
 
 
 
 
29
Michael Vaal
Rockingham Forest Whs
94
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
30
Simon Pitchford
Fenland Clarion
92
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
92
31
Trevor Parrish
A5 Rangers
86
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
86
32
Gillian Reynolds
Willesden CC
84
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
84
33
Chris Harwood
Peterborough Cycling Club
82
2
 
 
 
 
33
49
 
 
34
James McKenzie
CC Ashwell
82
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
35
David Saunders
Kings Cliffe Flyers
80
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
36
Keith Gelder
A5 Rangers Cycling Club (A)
74
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
37
Michael Wood
Kettering Cycling Club (A)
72
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
38
Linda Hubbard
Welland Valley Cycling Club (A)
68
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
39
Troy Garrity
Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A)
64
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
40
Richard Birkin
Notts Clarion
62
2
 
27
35
 
 
 
 
 
41
Bob Brabbins
Bishops Stortford Cycling Club
62
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
42
David Barry
Sport Fagley
60
2
 
23
 
37
 
 
 
 
43
Mike Westmorland
Border City Whs CC
59
1
 
 
 
59
 
 
 
 
44
Jerry Cross
Manchester Wheelers Club
58
1
 
 
 
58
 
 
 
 
45
Anthony Hutton
Welland Valley Cycling Club (A)
58
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
46
Chris Nudds
C.C.Breckland
58
1
 
 
58
 
 
 
 
 
47
Ron Back
West Suffolk Wh
57
1
 
 
57
 
 
 
 
 
48
Simon Lester
Cleveleys RC
57
1
 
 
 
57
 
 
 
 
49
Jake Prior
Velo Club St Raphael
57
1
 
 
 
 
 
57
 
 
50
Shaun Teasdale
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp R T
56
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
56
51
Russell Gent
Melton Olympic C.C.
54
1
 
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
Kevin Smith
Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A)
54
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
53
Nev Bray
Coalville Wheelers
53
1
 
53
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
Roderick MacFadyen
Reading CC
53
1
 
 
 
 
 
53
 
 
55
Jim Davey
London Fire Brigade CC
52
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
 
56
Stephen Jagger
Border City Whs CC
52
1
 
 
 
52
 
 
 
 
57
Rob Nicholls
Worcester St. Johns CC
52
1
 
 
 
 
52
 
 
 
58
John Ingham
Kent Valley RC
50
1
 
 
 
50
 
 
 
 
59
Anthony Keyworth
Kiverton Park C.C.
49
1
 
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
Julian Ramsbottom
Scunthorpe Poly CC
49
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
 
61
David Shorrock
Cleveleys RC
49
1
 
 
 
49
 
 
 
 
62
Simon Daw
C.C.Sudbury
48
1
 
 
48
 
 
 
 
 
63
Michael Haugh
Border City Whs CC
47
1
 
 
 
47
 
 
 
 
64
Keith Peters
Worcester St. Johns CC
47
1
 
 
 
 
47
 
 
 
65
Peter Brear
Velo Club Cumbria
46
1
 
 
 
46
 
 
 
 
66
Nick Cave
Lutterworth C.C.R.T.
46
1
 
46
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
Martin Oliver
Kiveton Park CC
46
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
 
68
Ken Roberts
Garstang CC
46
1
 
 
 
 
46
 
 
 
69
David Herd
Witham Wheelers CC / Echo Personnel
45
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
 
70
Richard Howe
Teesdale CRC
45
1
 
 
 
45
 
 
 
 
71
Martin Staines
Worcester St. Johns CC
45
1
 
 
 
 
45
 
 
 
72
Carlo Berton
Border City Whs CC
44
1
 
 
 
44
 
 
 
 
73
Clare Ella
Born to Bike / Bridgtown Cycles
44
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
 
74
Phil Hollingsworth
East Anglian C.C.
44
1
 
 
44
 
 
 
 
 
75
Jonathan Sadler
Club Baines Racing
44
1
 
 
 
 
44
 
 
 
76
Stephen Howgill
Leicestershire R.C.
43
1
 
43
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
Michael Lamb
Kiveton Park CC
43
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
 
78
Gerry Nicholls
Worcester St. Johns CC
43
1
 
 
 
 
43
 
 
 
79
Martin Uttley
Barrow Central Wh
43
1
 
 
 
43
 
 
 
 
80
Jonathan Dorey
Guernsey Velo Club
42
1
 
 
 
 
42
 
 
 
81
Alex Forbes
Border City Whs CC
42
1
 
 
 
42
 
 
 
 
82
David Staff
Team Velo Velocity
42
1
 
 
42
 
 
 
 
 
83
Graeme Currie
Border City Whs CC
41
1
 
 
 
41
 
 
 
 
84
Kevin Gibbons
Border City Whs CC
40
1
 
 
 
40
 
 
 
 
85
Chris Pike
MG Decor C.B.
40
1
 
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
86
Terry Shough
Worcester St. Johns CC
40
1
 
 
 
 
40
 
 
 
87
Patrick Ellis
Diss & D.C.C.
39
1
 
 
39
 
 
 
 
 
88
Paul Gibson
Team Swift
39
1
 
 
 
 
39
 
 
 
89
Mark Fairhead
C.C.Breckland
38
1
 
 
38
 
 
 
 
 
90
Dave Unsworth
Hereford and District Wheelers CC
38
1
 
 
 
 
38
 
 
 
91
Andrew Vaughan
City RC (Hull)
38
1
 
 
 
38
 
 
 
 
92
James Westwood
Witham Wheelers CC / Echo Personnel
38
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
 
93
Paul Guest
Worcester St. Johns CC
37
1
 
 
 
 
37
 
 
 
94
Greg Hodges
Coalville Wheelers
37
1
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
95
David Tinker
Clayton Velo
36
1
 
 
 
36
 
 
 
 
96
Mervin Sperry
Leicestershire R.C.
35
1
 
35
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
William Harrison
Witham Wheelers
34
1
 
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
Giles White
Sherwood C.C.
33
1
 
33
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
Robin Maclagan
VTTA North Midlands
32
1
 
 
 
 
32
 
 
 
100
Jason Rozee
Mapperley C.C.
32
1
 
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
101
Phil Smithurst
North Notts O.R.C.
31
1
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
102
Sally Ann Edney
North Devon Wheelers - Southfork
30
1
 
 
 
 
30
 
 
 
103
Simon Griffin
Worcester St. Johns CC
28
1
 
 
 
 
28
 
 
 
104
Robert Franks
Redditch Road and Path CC
27
1
 
 
 
 
27
 
 
 
105
Michael Spurr
Leicestershire R.C.
26
1
 
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
106
Paul Thomson
Hemel Hempstead CC
24
1
 
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
107
Graham Hewson
Team Mids Racing
22
1
 
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials