You are here: Competition » TT Series » Tables » Mens Veterans Actual Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
PosRiderClubTotal PtsRiddenR1
R2
R3R4R5R6R7R8
1
Steve Berry
Team Swift
300
4
 
60
60
60
[60]
 
[60]
120
2
Geoff Platts
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
292
4
 
57
[57]
 
59
 
58
118
3
Ian Dalton
Cherry Valley R.T.
287
4
 
56
58
 
 
 
57
116
4
Nick Green
Stratford-Upon-Avon CC
279
4
 
 
 
57
56
58
[56]
108
5
Chris Storer
South Pennine RC
271
4
 
[51]
 
56
57
 
54
104
6
Peter Anderson
Kingston Wheelers CC
260
4
 
[47]
53
 
53
56
 
98
7
Rob Brewer
Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express - Impsport)
254
4
 
[45]
49
 
50
 
53
102
8
Peter Lavine
Coalville Wheelers
244
4
 
46
50
 
 
 
52
96
9
John Francis
High Wycombe CC
242
4
 
44
 
 
49
55
 
94
10
John Woodburn
V.C Meudon
234
4
 
[42]
47
[42]
[40]
53
46
88
11
Jon Clarke
Lincoln Whs CC
220
4
 
[34]
43
 
42
 
45
90
12
Graham Green
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
220
4
 
43
 
 
41
 
44
92
13
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
215
3
 
48
 
55
 
 
 
112
14
Rob Bennett
Ratae R.C.
194
4
 
[28]
38
 
37
 
41
78
15
Rob Ellis
Velo Club St Raphael
183
4
 
[36]
46
44
43
 
50
 
16
Andrew Perkins
Mid Devon CC
178
3
 
59
59
 
 
60
 
 
17
Graham Huck
Doncaster Wheelers
167
4
 
33
 
43
44
 
47
 
18
Paul Lilley
Fenland Clarion
157
3
 
50
52
 
 
 
55
 
19
Allan Miller
Caesarean CC
127
3
 
31
42
 
 
54
 
 
20
Phil Rayner
Welland Valley Cycling Club (A)
116
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
116
21
Jim Boyle
Cherry Valley RT
110
2
 
54
56
 
 
 
 
 
22
Simon Pitchford
Fenland Clarion Cycling Club (A)
110
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110
23
Michiel Vaal
Rockingham Forest Wheelerrs (A)
106
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
106
24
Troy Garrity
Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A)
100
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100
25
Chris Harwood
Peterborough Cycling Club
88
2
 
 
 
 
36
52
 
 
26
Jeff Bowler
South Pennine RC
86
2
 
 
45
41
 
 
 
 
27
James McKenzie
Cycle Club Ashwell
86
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
86
28
Shaun Teasdale
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp R T
84
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
84
29
Trevor Parrish
A5 Rangers Cycling Club (A)
82
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
30
David Saunders
Kings Cliffe Flyers (A)
80
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
31
Michael Wood
Kettering Cycling Club (A)
76
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
32
Richard Birkin
Nottingham Clarion
75
2
 
35
40
 
 
 
 
 
33
Bob Brabbins
Bishops Stortford Cycling Club
74
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
34
Keith Gelder
A5 Rangers Cycling Club (A)
72
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
35
Anthony Hutton
Welland Valley Cycling Club (A)
70
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70
36
Kevin Smith
Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A)
68
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
37
David Barry
Sport Fagley
63
2
 
26
 
37
 
 
 
 
38
Jerry Cross
Manchester Wheelers Club
59
1
 
 
 
59
 
 
 
 
39
Rob Nicholls
Worcester St. Johns CC
59
1
 
 
 
 
59
 
 
 
40
Jake Prior
Velo Club St Raphael
59
1
 
 
 
 
 
59
 
 
41
Julian Ramsbottom
Scunthorpe Poly CC
59
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
59
 
42
Peter Brear
Velo Club Cumbria
58
1
 
 
 
58
 
 
 
 
43
Chris Pike
MG Decor C.B.
58
1
 
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
Roderick MacFadyen
Reading CC
57
1
 
 
 
 
 
57
 
 
45
Nick Cave
Lutterworth C.C.R.T.
55
1
 
55
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
Simon Daw
C.C.Sudbury
55
1
 
 
55
 
 
 
 
 
47
Jonathan Sadler
Club Baines Racing
55
1
 
 
 
 
55
 
 
 
48
Stephen Jagger
Border City Whs CC
54
1
 
 
 
54
 
 
 
 
49
Keith Peters
Worcester St. Johns CC
54
1
 
 
 
 
54
 
 
 
50
David Staff
Team Velo Velocity
54
1
 
 
54
 
 
 
 
 
51
Michael Haugh
Border City Whs CC
53
1
 
 
 
53
 
 
 
 
52
Jason Rozee
Mapperley C.C.
53
1
 
53
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
Paul Guest
Worcester St. Johns CC
52
1
 
 
 
 
52
 
 
 
54
Stephen Howgill
Leicestershire R.C.
52
1
 
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
John Ingham
Kent Valley RC
52
1
 
 
 
52
 
 
 
 
56
Carlo Berton
Border City Whs CC
51
1
 
 
 
51
 
 
 
 
57
Michael Lamb
Kiveton Park CC
51
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
 
58
Gerry Nicholls
Worcester St. Johns CC
51
1
 
 
 
 
51
 
 
 
59
Chris Nudds
C.C.Breckland
51
1
 
 
51
 
 
 
 
 
60
Mike Westmorland
Border City Whs CC
50
1
 
 
 
50
 
 
 
 
61
Simon Lester
Cleveleys RC
49
1
 
 
 
49
 
 
 
 
62
Martin Oliver
Kiveton Park CC
49
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
 
63
Giles White
Sherwood C.C.
49
1
 
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
Graeme Currie
Border City Whs CC
48
1
 
 
 
48
 
 
 
 
65
Patrick Ellis
Diss & D.C.C.
48
1
 
 
48
 
 
 
 
 
66
Paul Gibson
Team Swift
48
1
 
 
 
 
48
 
 
 
67
James Westwood
Witham Wheelers CC / Echo Personnel
48
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
 
68
Richard Howe
Teesdale CRC
47
1
 
 
 
47
 
 
 
 
69
Martin Staines
Worcester St. Johns CC
47
1
 
 
 
 
47
 
 
 
70
Jonathan Dorey
Guernsey Velo Club
46
1
 
 
 
 
46
 
 
 
71
Martin Uttley
Barrow Central Wh
46
1
 
 
 
46
 
 
 
 
72
Alex Forbes
Border City Whs CC
45
1
 
 
 
45
 
 
 
 
73
Terry Shough
Worcester St. Johns CC
45
1
 
 
 
 
45
 
 
 
74
Mark Fairhead
C.C.Breckland
44
1
 
 
44
 
 
 
 
 
75
Jim Davey
London Fire Brigade CC
43
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
 
76
David Herd
Witham Wheelers CC / Echo Personnel
42
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
 
77
Ron Back
West Suffolk Wh
41
1
 
 
41
 
 
 
 
 
78
William Harrison
Witham Wheelers
41
1
 
41
 
 
 
 
 
 
79
Mervin Sperry
Leicestershire R.C.
40
1
 
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
Andrew Vaughan
City RC (Hull)
40
1
 
 
 
40
 
 
 
 
81
Nev Bray
Coalville Wheelers
39
1
 
39
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
Kevin Gibbons
Border City Whs CC
39
1
 
 
 
39
 
 
 
 
83
Phil Hollingsworth
East Anglian C.C.
39
1
 
 
39
 
 
 
 
 
84
Ken Roberts
Garstang CC
39
1
 
 
 
 
39
 
 
 
85
Russell Gent
Melton Olympic C.C.
38
1
 
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
86
Simon Griffin
Worcester St. Johns CC
38
1
 
 
 
 
38
 
 
 
87
David Shorrock
Cleveleys RC
38
1
 
 
 
38
 
 
 
 
88
Anthony Keyworth
Kiverton Park C.C.
37
1
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
David Tinker
Clayton Velo
36
1
 
 
 
36
 
 
 
 
90
Dave Unsworth
Hereford and District Wheelers CC
35
1
 
 
 
 
35
 
 
 
91
Robin Maclagan
VTTA North Midlands
34
1
 
 
 
 
34
 
 
 
92
Robert Franks
Redditch Road and Path CC
33
1
 
 
 
 
33
 
 
 
93
Greg Hodges
Coalville Wheelers
32
1
 
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
Paul Thomson
Hemel Hempstead CC
30
1
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
95
Phil Smithurst
North Notts O.R.C.
29
1
 
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
Michael Spurr
Leicestershire R.C.
27
1
 
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
Graham Hewson
Team Mids Racing
25
1
 
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials