You are here: Competition » Past Champions » BBAR Register  |  Login
 
FilterEvent by
   
Find it!
YearRider (s)Club / TeamTime / Dst
2012
A Topham
High Wycombe CC
27.860
2011
J Jones
Chippenham & District Wheelers
28.023
2010
J Jenkinson
UTAG Yamaha.com
27.202
2009
N Bowdler
Farnborough & Camberley CC
27.206
2008
N Bowdler
Farnborough & Camberley CC
27.329
2007
K Dawson
Pinarello RT
27.283
2006
K Dawson
Agisko-Dart RT
27.454
2005
M Hutchinson
API-Metrow
27.203
2004
K Dawson
Planet X
27.541
2003
K Dawson
Life Repair CRT
28.26
2002
K Dawson
Compensation Group RT
27.793
2001
K Dawson
Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra
27.631
2000
M Hutchinson
Bio RT
27.558
1999
K Dawson
Pete Read Racing
27.15
1998
K Dawson
Team Ambrosia
27.33
1997
K Dawson
G S Strada
27.92
1996
A Wilkinson
Port Sunlight Wheelers
28.236
1995
G Butler
Norwood Paragon CC
27.148
1994
G Butler
Racing Team Italia
26.874
1993
K Dawson
GS Strada
27.062
1992
K Dawson
G S Strada
26.777
1991
G Longland
Antelope Racing Team
26.94
1990
G Dighton
Manchester Wheelers' Club
26.216
1989
I S Cammish
Manchester Wheelers' Club
26.412
1988
I S Cammish
Manchester Wheelers' Club
26.369
1987
I S Cammish
Manchester Wheelers' Club
26.094
1986
G Longland
Antelope Racing Team
26.771
1985
I S Cammish
G S Strada
26.234
1984
I S Cammish
G S Strada
26.013
1983
I S Cammish
G S Strada
27.355
1982
I S Cammish
G S Strada
26
1981
I S Cammish
G S Strada
26.341
1980
I S Cammish
Edgware RC
26.174
1979
P W Griffiths
G S Strada
26.149
1978
J Woodburn
Sydenham Wheelers
26.067
1977
P A Carbutt
GS Strada
25.566
1976
P W Griffiths
GS Strada
25.97
1975
P W Griffiths
City of Stoke ACCS
25.418
1974
P W Griffiths
City of Stoke ACCS
25.093
1973
R Lewis
Coventry CC
25.022
1972
R H Porter
Hounslow & District Wheelers
24.914
1971
P W Griffiths
Gloucester City CC
25.109
1970
E J Watson
Clifton CC
25.958
1969
ATaylor
Oldbury & District CC
25.67
1968
M C Roach
Hounslow & District Wheelers
25.428
1967
M McNamara
Rockingham CC
24.953
1966
A E Metcalfe
Leeds St Christophers CCC
24.797
1965
K Stacey
Seamons CC
24.309
1964
P Hill
Askern CC
24.645
1963
P Hill
Askem CC
24.041
1962
R F Colden
Camberley Wheelers
24.652
1961
B G Kirby
Army CU
24.04
1960
B F Wiltcher
Zeus RC
24.526
1959
B F Wiltcher
Zeus RC
24.045
1958
O G Blower
Leicestershire RC
24.363
1957
R C Booty
Army CU
24.126
1956
R C Booty
Ericsson Wheelers CC
24.334
1955
R C Booty
Ericsson Wheelers CC
23.956
1954
V A Gibbons
Brentwood RC
23.811
1953
V A Gibbons
Brentwood RC
23.578
1952
K H Joy
Medway Wheelers
23.83
1951
K H Joy
Medway Wheelers
23.414
1950
K H Joy
Medway Wheelers
23.33
1949
K H Joy
Medway Wheelers
22.808
1948
P Beardsmore
Medway Wheelers
22.584
1947
A E GDerbyshire
Calleva RC
22.744
1946
A E G Derbyshire
Calleva RC
22.843
1945
I Allison
Musselburgh RC
22.479
1944
A E G Derbyshire
Calleva RC
23.549

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials