You are here: Competition » National Championships » TTT Results Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Matthew Bottrill, Mark Holton, Charles McCulloch
www.drag2zero.com
01:13:59
3
0:35:29
28.709
 
2
Scott Povey, Jon Simpkins, Jeff Jones
www.drag2zero.com
01:15:32
3
0:36:31
28.120
 
3
Darren Barclay, Danny Axford, Tim Bayley
Arctic SRAM RT
01:15:45
3
0:36:38
28.040
 
4
Adam Topham, Lee Tunnicliffe, Jonathan Shubert
High Wycombe CC
01:16:24
3
0:37:02
27.801
 
5
Martin Garner, Geoff Platts, Scott Walker
MG Decor - Team Carbon Bikes
01:19:07
3
0:38:01
26.846
 
6
Simon Healey, Mitchell Webber , Ben Pearce
Andover Wheelers
01:19:45
3
0:38:36
26.633
 
7
Sean Childs, Nick Tryon, Andrew Plewes
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
01:19:48
3
0:37:57
26.617
 
8
James Ratcliffe, Paul Horton, Chris Woods
Fred Williams Racing
01:20:54
3
0:39:17
26.255
 
9
Paul Granger, Mick Murphy, Mark Cox
Fairly United Cycling Team
01:22:46
3
0:39:57
25.663
 
10
Barry Goodsell, Steve Gooch, Nick Wilson
Rye & District Wheelers
01:23:40
3
0:40:01
25.386
 
11
Lee Sanderson, Barry Moss, Andy Phipps
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
01:25:48
3
0:41:25
24.755
 
12
Rob Sherrin, John Hepper, Warren Peters
a3crg
01:26:06
3
0:41:16
24.669
 
13
Robert Watson, Jonathan Hobby, Andre Posthuma
North Hampshire Road Club
01:27:34
3
0:42:13
24.256
 
14
Nigel Parker, Richard Staunton, Andy Hibberd
North Hampshire Road Club
01:31:03
3
0:43:30
23.328
 
15
Andrew Waters-Peach, Olav Martin Giles, Paul Haslam
Team Midland Racing
01:31:18
3
0:43:28
23.264
 
16
Karina Bowie, Ann Bowditch, Sam Herridge
Guernsey Velo Club
01:31:23
3
0:43:32
23.243
 
17
Russell Boon, Adrian Bult, Tom Woodward
Avonlea/Treasure RT
01:35:20
3
0:45:47
22.280
 
18
Roland Smythe, Andrew Davis, Neil Morgan
Team Midland Racing
01:35:28
3
0:45:32
22.249
 
19
Zach Woolley, Robert Lowe, Laurence Roke
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
01:37:13
3
0:45:50
21.848
 
20
Mandy Hibberd, Tracy Cornell, Jack Holdcroft
North Hampshire Road Club
01:37:37
3
0:46:29
21.759
 
21
Stephen Shepherd, Richard Wyeth, Ian Hayden
Bournemouth Arrow CC
01:39:56
3
0:47:45
21.254
 
22
Johanna Lovell, Jo Edson, Jane Allen
a3crg
01:47:37
3
0:51:14
19.737
 
23
Gabriela MacKinnon, Gary Crump, Keith Burdett
Team Midland Racing
01:49:00
3
0:50:15
19.486
 
24
James Harrison, Eric Jones, Peter Varian
Team Midland Racing
01:49:11
3
0:49:50
19.454
 
25
Graham Hewson, Adam Bennett, Jonathan Moore
Team Midland Racing
02:04:23
3
1:04:05
17.076
 
1001
Allan Ridler, Chris McNamara, Paul Pickup
Pedal Heaven RT
01:18:29
2
0:38:31
27.063
 
1002
Pete Tadros, Matt Miles, Connal Yates
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
01:18:29
2
0:37:02
27.063
 
1003
Paul Jones, Gary Dighton, Terry Icke
Poole Wheelers
01:21:49
2
0:39:14
25.960
 
1004
Richard McVey, Pete Elms, Sam Hocking
Adalta CC
01:26:55
2
0:41:42
24.437
 
1005
Sebastian Ader, Graeme Stirzaker, Philip Peters
a3crg
01:30:06
2
0:39:01
23.574
 
1006
Barrie Whitehead, Bob Richards, Shawn Gimbert
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
01:34:40
1
0:45:11
22.437
 
1007
Stuart Edwards, Stewart Cox, Jeremy Gusterson
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
 
2
0:43:28
DNF
 
1008
Stuart Stow, Paul Holdsworth, Nic Stagg
Hounslow & District Wheelers
 
 
0:39:41
DNF
 
1009
Howard Ashmore, David Scott, Adrian Trott
Welwyn Wheelers
 
 
DNF
DNF
 
1010
Mike Logue , Toby Goodchild , Pete Oliver
Fairly United Cycling Team
 
 
DNF
DNF
 
1011
James Dixon, Toby Weatherall, Edmund Bradby
Cambridge University Cycling Club
 
 
DNS
DNS
 
1012
Andrew McCombe, Karl Smith, Jon Harris
Cycle Club Basingstoke
 
 
DNS
DNS
 
1013
Andrew Murray, Leigh Smithers, Mark Haylett
Team Specialized
 
 
DNS
DNS
 
1014
Tony Gibb, James Gullen, Simon Wilson
Metaltek Scott PCT
 
 
DNS
DNS
 
1015
Wouter Sybrandy, Andrew Griffiths, Steve Lampier
Team IG-Sigma Sport
 
 
DNS
DNS
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials