You are here: Competition » National Championships » Mens Results » 50m Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Michael Hutchinson
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
01:40:35
 
0:52:05
29.826
 
2
Matthew Bottrill
www.drag2zero.com
01:42:03
 
0:52:52
29.397
 
3
Jeff Jones
www.drag2zero.com
01:44:24
A
0:54:05
28.736
 
4
Blake Pond
North Devon Whs
01:46:26
 
0:54:54
28.187
 
5
Jerone Walters
Velo Club St Raphael
01:47:18
 
0:55:30
27.959
 
6
Adam Topham
High Wycombe CC
01:47:58
A
0:56:16
27.786
 
7
Scott Povey
www.drag2zero.com
01:48:26
A
0:55:45
27.667
 
8
Kevin Tye
DataTeamAllstars
01:48:45
C
0:56:45
27.586
 
9
James Gilfillan
Contre La Montre
01:48:54
 
0:56:49
27.548
 
10
Conall Yates
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
01:49:46
 
0:56:51
27.331
 
11
Jon Wynn
Northover VT
01:50:18
B
0:57:54
27.199
 
12
Matt Sinclair
Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
01:51:17
 
0:57:32
26.958
 
13
Nik English
AW Cycles.co.uk
01:51:51
 
0:57:59
26.822
 
14
Sebastian Ader
…a3crg
01:52:06
A
0:57:56
26.762
 
15
Ben Anstie
Cadence RT
01:52:19
 
0:58:58
26.710
 
16
Dan Sadler
RT 316
01:53:32
 
0:59:18
26.424
 
17
Ken Buckley
Reading CC
01:54:28
 
0:59:24
26.209
 
18
David Watson
Coventry RC
01:54:33
A
0:59:56
26.189
 
19
Graham Stirzaker
…a3crg
01:55:10
B
0:59:16
26.049
 
20
Gary Fouracres
St Austell Whs CC
01:55:47
B
0:59:39
25.910
 
21
Guy de Selincourt
Camel Valley C & TC
01:55:59
C
0:59:49
25.866
 
22
David Rouse
North Devon Whs
01:56:11
 
1:00:14
25.821
 
23
Dean Robson
Somerset RC
01:56:36
 
0:59:35
25.729
 
24
Steve Batsford
i-ride.co.uk
01:57:16
A
1:00:52
25.583
 
25
Nik Tyron
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
01:57:33
A
1:00:21
25.521
 
26
Mathew Rowley
Oxonian CC
01:58:08
A
1:01:19
25.395
 
27
Ian Houvenaghel
One and All Cycling
01:58:13
A
1:00:20
25.377
 
28
Tony Chapman
Dream Cycling
01:58:48
A
1:01:46
25.253
 
29
Lee Sanderson
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
01:59:20
B
1:02:09
25.140
 
30
Mark Shepherd
Banjocycles.com
02:00:27
A
1:02:25
24.907
 
31
Steve Kirby
Plymouth Corinthian CC
02:01:23
A
1:02:10
24.715
 
32
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
02:01:42
C
1:03:26
24.651
 
33
Rob Barrow
Exeter Whs CC
02:01:48
 
1:02:29
24.631
 
34
Chris Cook
Alltrax
02:03:40
C
1:04:11
24.259
 
35
Tom Cox
Northover VT
02:03:45
D
1:04:24
24.242
 
36
Rob Sherrin
…a3crg
02:03:59
A
1:04:05
24.197
 
37
Julian Harper
Exe Velo CC
02:04:15
A
1:03:28
24.145
 
38
Tony Farnell
One and All Cycling
02:04:19
F
1:01:55
24.132
 
39
Barry Moss
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
02:04:22
A
1:03:43
24.122
 
40
Ian Hounsell
Mendip Cycling Club
02:04:29
A
1:04:59
24.100
 
41
Ian Deakin
Mid Devon CC
02:04:59
 
1:04:26
24.003
 
42
Chris Vellacott
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
02:05:14
C
1:05:01
23.955
 
43
Peter Maker
St Austell Whs CC
02:05:25
 
1:04:45
23.920
 
44
Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer
Team Tor 2000
02:05:32
A
1:04:31
23.898
 
45
Chris Scawn
Plymouth Corinthian CC
02:06:25
E
1:05:49
23.731
 
46
Adrian Hennesey
One and All Cycling
02:07:09
C
1:05:23
23.594
 
47
Darren Penn
Camel Valley C & TC
02:07:22
A
1:05:01
23.554
 
48
Ian Crocker
Camel Valley C & TC
02:08:30
A
1:07:04
23.346
 
49
Neil McCoy
Revo Racing
02:08:38
B
1:05:37
23.322
 
50
Peter Miners
Camel Valley C & TC
02:08:38
 
1:04:05
23.322
 
51
Paul Chesterfield
Camel Valley C & TC
02:10:30
B
1:07:16
22.989
 
52
Bob Richards
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
02:13:49
C
1:08:54
22.419
 
53
Dan Young
Alltrax
02:16:36
 
1:11:18
21.962
 
54
Dean Ward
1st Chard Whs
02:18:13
 
1:11:26
21.705
 
55
Alan Chapman
Camel Valley C & TC
02:31:52
 
1:15:56
19.754
 
1001
Patrick Brennan
…a3crg
 
 
1:04:36
DNF
 
1002
Sean Childs
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
 
A
 
DNF
 
1003
David Pollard
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
 
D
 
DNF
 
1004
Peter Jory
One and All Cycling
 
A
 
DNF
 
1005
Mike Rudling
Wightlink/Offshore RT
 
 
 
DNS
 
1006
Paul Walshe
Plymouth Tri Club
 
 
 
DNS
 
1007
Peter Harridge
Icknield RC
 
D
 
DNS
 
1008
Scott Walker
MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
 
 
 
DNS
 
1009
Mark Schofield
Newquay Velo
 
B
 
DNS
 
1010
Stephen Whitewick
Contre La Montre
 
C
 
DNS
 
1011
Andrew Robins
University of Birmingham CC
 
 
 
DNS
 
1012
Will Mangar
Kent Cycles Road Club
 
 
 
DNS
 
1013
Tom Alliban
Revo Racing
 
C
 
DNS
 
1014
Jeffrey Houghton
www.cyclelogic.co.uk
 
A
 
DNS
 
1015
Lubos Obernik
Revo Racing
 
B
 
DNS
 
1016
Mark Holton
www.drag2zero.com
 
 
 
DNS
 
1017
Chris Guest
St Austell Whs CC
 
 
 
DNS
 
1018
Rob Scott
The Bike Cellar
 
 
 
DNS
 
1019
Andrew Waite
CS Dynamo
 
 
 
DNS
 
1020
Ray Retter
North Devon Whs
 
F
 
DNS
 
1021
Paul Friday
Penzance Whs CC
 
A
 
DNS
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials