You are here: Competition » National Championships » Mens Results » 25m Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Michael Hutchinson
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:47:01
 
00:24:25
31.904
 
2
Alex Dowsett
Sky Pro Cycling
00:47:08
 
00:24:20
31.825
 
3
Matthew Bottrill
www.Drag2zero.com
00:48:36
 
00:25:07
30.864
 
4
Joseph Perrett
Ciclos Uno
00:48:53
 
00:25:08
30.685
 
5
Richard Meadows
Velo 29
00:50:22
 
00:25:25
29.782
 
6
Andrew Griffiths
Team IG-Sigma
00:50:26
 
00:26:07
29.742
 
7
Silas Goldsworthy
Sandy Wallace Cycles
00:50:34
 
00:26:01
29.664
 
8
Douglas Dewey
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:50:36
 
00:25:47
29.644
 
9
Jeff Jones
www.Drag2zero.com
00:50:41
A
00:26:07
29.596
 
10
Jon Sturman
Blumilk.com
00:50:49
A
00:25:42
29.518
 
11
Gunnar Gronlund
RST Racing Team
00:50:50
 
00:25:43
29.508
 
12
James Coleman
Witham Wheelers
00:50:54
 
00:25:46
29.47
 
13
Adam Topham
High Wycombe CC
00:51:03
A
00:26:25
29.383
 
14
Pete Tadros
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:51:09
A
00:26:00
29.326
 
15
Will Mangar
Kent Cycles RC
00:51:18
 
00:26:23
29.24
 
16
Blake Pond
North Devon Wheelers
00:51:20
 
00:26:14
29.221
 
17
Oliver Rossi
Rapha Condor Sharp
00:51:32
 
00:26:15
29.107
 
18
Rob Pears
Bath CC
00:51:32
B
00:26:42
29.107
 
19
Scott Povey
www.Drag2zero.com
00:51:38
 
00:26:30
29.051
 
20
Martin Williamson
London Dynamo Prologue
00:51:43
 
00:26:34
29.004
 
21
Tom Black
Cycle Premier Racing Team
00:51:46
 
00:26:17
28.976
 
22
Keiron Davies
Bynea CC
00:51:48
 
00:26:35
28.958
 
23
Rob Carter
Velo 29
00:51:56
 
00:26:18
28.883
 
24
Mike Rudling
Wightlink/Offshore RT
00:51:56
 
00:26:19
28.883
 
25
Adam Gascoigne
Pedal Power Loughborough
00:51:59
 
00:26:42
28.855
 
26
Lee A. Tunnicliffe
High Wycombe CC
00:52:02
 
00:27:03
28.828
 
27
Simon Bridge
Manchester Wheelers Club
00:52:09
A
00:26:40
28.763
 
28
Sean Childs
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
00:52:10
A
00:26:48
28.754
 
29
Keith Murray
FWCC Mountain High RT
00:52:16
 
00:26:52
28.699
 
30
Jerone Walters
Velo Club St Raphael
00:52:18
 
00:27:08
28.681
 
31
James Gilfillan
Contre La Montre
00:52:24
 
00:27:00
28.626
 
32
James Stratton
London Dynamo Prologue
00:52:29
A
00:26:41
28.581
 
33
Ben Anstie
Cadence RT
00:52:32
 
00:27:03
28.553
 
34
Andy Fuller
GS Metro
00:52:41
 
00:26:44
28.472
 
35
James Dixon
Cambridge University CC
00:52:43
 
00:27:14
28.454
 
36
Mark Wolstenholme
Team Swift
00:52:46
 
00:26:57
28.427
 
37
Nick English
AWCycles.co.uk
00:52:47
 
00:27:27
28.418
 
38
Adam Duggleby
Sportscover Altura RT
00:52:54
 
00:27:06
28.355
 
39
Graeme Hatcher
Fiesten Tempo
00:53:01
 
00:26:57
28.293
 
40
Alan Warburton
Team Echelon-Rotor
00:53:01
A
00:27:13
28.293
 
41
Steve Smales
Boneshakers RT
00:53:02
A
00:26:44
28.284
 
42
Mark Hammond
Stourbridge Velo
00:53:05
 
00:27:00
28.257
 
43
Ged Millward
Ilkley CC
00:53:10
B
00:27:18
28.213
 
44
James Ratcliffe
Fred William Racing
00:53:18
 
00:27:21
28.143
 
45
David Pollard
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:53:19
D
00:27:34
28.134
 
46
Derek Parkinson
www.Drag2zero.com
00:53:25
 
00:27:18
28.081
 
47
Scott Burns
Manchester Wheelers Club
00:53:28
 
00:27:43
28.055
 
48
Richard Gifford
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:53:32
B
00:27:24
28.02
 
49
Ian Knights
VC Briganti
00:53:34
B
00:27:28
28.002
 
50
Richard Legge
London Dynamo Prologue
00:53:34
 
00:27:22
28.002
 
51
Peter Weir
Banjocycles.com
00:53:36
 
00:27:36
27.985
 
52
Harry Armstrong
Berwick Wheelers CC
00:53:40
 
00:27:26
27.95
 
53
Paul Thirling
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:53:45
 
00:27:27
27.907
 
54
Dan Sadler
RT 316
00:53:48
 
00:27:51
27.881
 
55
Paul Jackson
Guernsey Velo Club
00:53:52
B
00:27:24
27.847
 
56
Christopher Hulme
Revolution Fitness
00:53:52
 
00:27:54
27.847
 
57
Steve Gibson
Peak RC
00:53:56
B
00:27:22
27.812
 
58
Shaun Tyson
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:53:57
A
00:27:29
27.804
 
59
Geoff Platts
MG Décor–Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
00:54:00
D
00:27:34
27.778
 
60
David Watson
Coventry RC
00:54:03
A
00:28:05
27.752
 
61
Ian Taylor
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:54:04
 
00:26:15
27.744
 
62
Richard Simmonds
London Dynamo Prologue
00:54:16
 
00:26:37
27.645
 
63
Chris Isats
Berwick Wheelers CC
00:54:18
 
00:27:22
27.624
 
64
Jerry Cross
Manchester Wheelers Club
00:54:20
B
00:27:47
27.607
 
65
Nick Tryon
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
00:54:25
A
00:27:23
27.565
 
66
Steve Batsford
I Ride. Co.uk
00:54:31
A
00:27:47
27.515
 
67
Simon Coates
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:54:34
 
00:27:24
27.489
 
68
Steven Fullerton
Darlington CC
00:54:36
A
00:27:16
27.473
 
69
Charles Goodway
Malton Wheelers
00:54:39
 
00:27:24
27.447
 
70
Mark J. Solley
Diss & District CC
00:54:42
 
00:27:35
27.422
 
71
Oliver Mytton
Oxford City Road Club
00:54:46
 
00:27:35
27.389
 
72
Paul Greenhalgh
Manchester Wheelers Club
00:54:51
B
00:27:53
27.347
 
73
Craig Fenwick
Stay Classy/Well Handled RT
00:55:11
 
00:27:48
27.182
 
74
Mark Reed
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
00:55:12
 
00:27:18
27.174
 
75
Ewan Farrow
Ilkley CC
00:55:15
 
00:27:01
27.149
 
76
Mark Shepherd
Banjocycles.com
00:55:16
A
00:27:33
27.141
 
77
Duncan Mullier
Harrogate Nova CC
00:55:19
A
00:28:08
27.117
 
78
Elliot Gowland
Infinity Cycles RT
00:55:21
A
00:27:07
27.1
 
79
Andrew Askwith
Bridlington CC
00:55:26
B
00:28:02
27.06
 
80
Nicolas Percy
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
00:55:29
 
00:27:30
27.035
 
81
Frank Montague
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:55:38
A
00:27:11
26.962
 
82
Ben Wimpory
Loughborough Students CC
00:55:39
 
00:28:03
26.954
 
83
Nev Martin
Infinity Cycles RT
00:55:41
C
00:27:50
26.938
 
84
Dan Taylor
Birdwell Wheelers
00:55:52
 
00:28:19
26.85
 
85
Christopher Yates
Otley Cycle Club/Chevin Cycles
00:55:58
D
00:28:13
26.802
 
86
Fraser Snape
North Lancashire Road Club
00:56:00
A
00:28:16
26.786
 
87
Ben Hallworth
Ilkley CC
00:56:14
 
00:28:07
26.675
 
88
Mark Johnson
Yorkshire Road Club
00:56:18
B
00:27:55
26.643
 
89
James Atkinson
Yorkshire Road Club
00:56:18
 
00:28:24
26.643
 
90
Ashley Roué
Lutterworth Cycles Centre RT
00:56:21
A
00:28:57
26.619
 
91
Richmond Denton
Yorkshire Velo
00:56:31
A
00:27:40
26.541
 
92
Ian Hesler
FWCC Mountain High RT
00:56:34
A
00:27:36
26.517
 
93
Anthony Gill
Pedalsport CC
00:56:34
A
00:28:15
26.517
 
94
Blaine Metcalf
Team Swift
00:56:35
 
00:28:02
26.51
 
95
Richard Lilleker
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:56:37
 
00:28:22
26.494
 
96
Roy Burne
Wensleydale Wheelers CC
00:56:39
B
00:28:03
26.478
 
97
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
00:56:39
C
00:29:00
26.478
 
98
Nick Calvert
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:56:49
B
00:28:24
26.401
 
99
Gary McBean
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:56:58
C
00:28:42
26.331
 
100
James Cullen
Otley Cycle Club/Chevin Cycles
00:57:06
B
00:28:22
26.27
 
101
Michael Mallen
GS Metro
00:57:12
 
00:27:27
26.224
 
102
Tony Kent
Harrogate Nova CC
00:57:14
E
00:28:20
26.209
 
103
Nick Hanson
Seacroft Wheelers
00:57:19
B
00:28:04
26.17
 
104
Gary Bates
Team Swift
00:57:19
B
00:29:01
26.17
 
105
Steven Smith
Yorkshire Road Club
00:57:20
B
00:28:26
26.163
 
106
Howard Heighton
FWCC Mountain High RT
00:57:26
 
00:28:18
26.117
 
107
Paul Felce
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:57:37
A
00:29:34
26.034
 
108
Andrew Branston
RAF CA
00:57:40
 
00:28:54
26.012
 
109
Daniel Shaw
Halifax Imperial Wheelers
00:57:48
A
00:29:11
25.95
 
110
Tim Humphries
Team Swift
00:57:51
B
00:29:00
25.929
 
111
Mike Shacklock
Yorkshire Road Club
00:57:54
F
00:29:28
25.907
 
112
Rick Mitford
Cestria CC
00:58:32
C
00:28:49
25.626
 
113
Greg Melia
Clifton CC
00:58:43
 
00:28:13
25.546
 
114
Terry Bashford
Cleveland Coureurs CC
00:58:58
F
00:28:51
25.438
 
115
Neil Fort
Preston Wheelers CC
00:59:00
F
00:29:24
25.424
 
116
Paul Felce
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:57:37
A
00:29:34
26.034
 
117
Stuart Gordon
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:59:40
C
00:28:04
25.14
 
118
Daniel Shaw
Halifax Imperial Wheelers
00:57:48
A
00:29:11
25.95
 
119
Peter Guy
Adept Precision RT/NEHS
00:59:45
C
00:29:00
25.105
 
120
Mark Pimlott
Ilkley CC
00:59:52
B
00:29:23
25.056
 
121
Stephen Rhodes
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:59:52
C
00:29:15
25.056
 
122
Len Grayson
Team Swift
01:00:27
H
00:29:51
24.814
 
123
Vincent Jenkins
Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
01:00:52
G
00:29:07
24.644
 
124
James Allen
Barnesbury CC
01:02:12
E
00:30:23
24.116
 
125
Cliff Beldon
Team Swift
01:02:26
F
00:29:48
24.026
 
126
Paul J. Marriner
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
01:03:08
B
00:29:59
23.759
 
127
Andrew Vaughan
City Road Club (Hull)
01:03:18
B
00:30:53
23.697
 
128
Peter Yates
Otley Cycle Club/Chevin Cycles
01:06:11
H
00:31:22
22.664
 
129
Paul Thomson
Hemel Hempstead CC
01:06:15
C
00:31:55
22.642
 
130
John Churchman
Otley Cycle Club/Chevin Cycles
01:10:56
G
00:33:39
21.147
 
1001
Mark Holton
www.Drag2zero.com
 
 
 
DNF
 
1002
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor Sharp
 
 
00:26:47
DNF
 
1003
Jan Shearsmith
Manchester Wheelers Club
 
C
 
DNS Apol
 
1004
Jake Clare
Sleaford Wheelers CC
 
 
 
DNS Apol
 
1005
Graeme Carter
Stockton Wheelers CC
 
 
 
DNS
 
1006
Andy Barnard
Gabby Day Cycle Sport RT
 
B
 
DNS
 
1007
Mick Storey
Scarborough Paragon CC
 
E
 
DNS Apol
 
1008
Kevin Allerton
Stone Wheelers
 
A
 
DNS Apol
 
1009
Stephen Davies
FWCC Mountain High RT
 
E
 
DNS Apol
 
1010
Richard Hembrough
Team Swift
 
C
 
DNS
 
1011
Tim Howcroft
Otley Cycle Club/Chevin Cycles
 
A
 
DNS Apol
 
1012
Johnathan Shubert
High Wycombe CC
 
 
 
DNS Apol
 
1013
Seth Kay
DataTeam Allstars
 
 
 
DNS
 
1014
Mark Thaxter
Huddersfield Star Wheelers CC
 
A
 
DNS Apol
 
1015
Henry Latimer
Dream Cycling
 
 
 
DNS
 
1016
Andy Bason
Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
 
A
 
DNS Apol
 
1017
Stephen Whitewick
Contre La Montre
 
C
 
DNS
 
1018
Charles McCulloch
www.Drag2zero.com
 
C
 
DNS
 
1019
Simon Harradine
Team Echelon-Rotor
 
 
 
DNS
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials