You are here: Competition » National Championships » Mens Results » 10m Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Michael Hutchinson
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:19:40
 
00:11:07
30.508
 
2
Matthew Bottrill
www.drag2zero.co.uk
00:19:59
 
00:11:13
30.025
 
3
Nicolas Hutchings
CS Grupetto
00:20:22
 
00:11:32
29.460
 
4
Joe Perrett
PCA Ciclos Uno
00:20:24
 
00:11:21
29.412
 
5
George Atkins
100% ME
00:20:35
 
00:11:24
29.150
 
6
Charles McCulloch
www.drag2zero.co.uk
00:20:51
C
00:11:42
28.777
 
7
Richard Simmonds
London Dynamo
00:20:52
 
00:11:44
28.754
 
8
Jon Simpkins
www.drag2zero.co.uk
00:20:58
A
00:11:45
28.617
 
9
Andy Bason
Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
00:21:06
A
00:11:53
28.481
 
10
Russell Hampton
Team Raleigh GAC
00:21:09
 
00:11:48
0.000
 
10
Peter Tadros
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:21:09
A
00:11:57
28.369
 
12
Kieron Davies
Bynea CC
00:21:10
 
00:11:49
28.346
 
12
Rob Pears
Bath CC
00:21:10
B
00:11:55
28.346
 
14
Adam Topham
High Wycombe CC
00:21:11
A
00:11:59
28.324
 
14
Matt Sinclair
Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
00:21:11
 
00:11:59
28.324
 
16
Mark Holton
www.drag2zero.co.uk
00:21:12
 
00:11:47
28.302
 
16
Mike Rudling
Wightlink Offshore RT
00:21:12
 
00:11:54
28.302
 
18
James Coleman
Witham Wheelers CC
00:21:19
 
00:12:04
28.147
 
19
Martin Williamson
London Dynamo
00:21:21
 
00:11:52
28.103
 
19
Will Mangar
Kent Cycles RC
00:21:21
 
00:11:44
28.103
 
21
Seth Kay
Datateam Allstars
00:21:23
 
00:11:59
28.059
 
22
Oliver Rossi
Rapha Condor Sharp
00:21:24
 
00:11:47
28.037
 
23
Simon Harradine
Team Echelon Rotor
00:21:26
 
00:12:05
27.994
 
24
Rupert Burbidge
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:21:34
 
00:12:02
0.000
 
25
Conall Yates
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:21:35
 
00:12:22
27.799
 
25
Stephen Whitewick
Contre La Montre
00:21:35
C
00:12:12
27.799
 
27
Ken Buckley
AW Cycles.co.uk
00:21:38
 
00:12:03
27.735
 
27
Sebastian Ader
a3crg
00:21:38
A
00:12:08
27.735
 
29
Mark Hammond
Stourbridge Velo
00:21:39
 
00:12:10
27.714
 
30
Brett Harwood
Time RT
00:21:40
 
00:12:14
27.692
 
31
Xavier Disley
University of Birmingham CC
00:21:42
 
00:12:15
27.650
 
31
Julian Ramsbottom
Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
00:21:42
A
00:12:09
27.650
 
33
Robert Moore
London Phoenix CC
00:21:44
 
00:12:15
27.607
 
33
Scott Burns
Manchester Wheelers CC
00:21:44
 
00:12:13
27.607
 
35
Jonathan Shubert
High Wycombe CC
00:21:45
 
00:12:01
27.586
 
35
Ben Anstie
Cadence Cannondale RT
00:21:45
 
00:12:06
27.586
 
37
James Ratcliffe
Fred Williams Racing
00:21:46
 
00:11:59
27.565
 
38
Ian Greenstreet
Newbury RC
00:21:49
B
00:12:16
27.502
 
39
Steve Irwin
Kingston Wheelers CC
00:21:53
A
00:12:23
27.418
 
40
Michael Barnes
Kent Cycles RC
00:21:56
 
00:12:07
27.356
 
40
Adam Gascoigne
Pedal Power Loughborough
00:21:56
 
00:12:17
27.356
 
40
Henry Latimer
Dream Cycling
00:21:56
 
00:12:15
27.356
 
40
Daniel Barnett
North Notts Olympic RC
00:21:56
 
00:12:21
27.356
 
40
Lee Tunnicliffe
High Wycombe CC
00:21:56
 
00:12:18
27.356
 
45
Sebastian Pancratz
Beeline Cycles RT
00:21:57
 
00:12:17
27.335
 
46
Andrew Green
Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
00:21:59
 
00:12:15
27.293
 
47
Dean Lubin
PCA Ciclos Uno
00:22:00
A
00:12:14
27.273
 
48
Stephen Walkling
VC St Raphael
00:22:01
A
00:12:21
27.252
 
49
Dan Sadler
RT 316
00:22:02
 
00:12:17
27.231
 
49
Mick Hodson
St Ives CC
00:22:02
A
00:12:21
27.231
 
51
Nick English
AW Cycles.co.uk
00:22:04
 
00:12:25
27.190
 
52
David Watson
Coventry RC
00:22:09
A
00:12:27
27.088
 
53
Scott Walker
MG Décor - Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
00:22:12
 
00:12:21
27.027
 
54
David Pollard
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:22:13
D
00:12:31
27.007
 
55
Nick Dwyer
Lewes Wanderers CC
00:22:14
B
00:12:31
26.987
 
56
Ged Millward
Ilkley CC
00:22:17
B
00:12:37
 
57
Geoff Platts
MG Décor - Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
00:22:22
D
00:12:33
26.826
 
58
Ian Lewis
Walsall Roads CC
00:22:23
A
00:12:34
26.806
 
59
Richard Gifford
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:22:25
B
00:12:34
26.766
 
60
Will Corden
Lyme RC
00:22:26
 
00:12:34
0.000
 
61
Christopher Hulme
Revolution Fitness
00:22:27
 
00:12:42
26.726
 
62
Peter Weir
Banjocycles.com
00:22:28
 
00:12:25
26.706
 
62
Tim Davies
Icknield RC
00:22:28
A
00:12:34
26.706
 
64
David Williams
Fibrax Wrexham RC
00:22:29
 
00:12:22
26.686
 
64
Warren Gell
CoverYourCar.co.uk
00:22:29
 
00:12:33
26.686
 
65
Iain Brogden
Eastbourne Rovers CC
00:22:19
A
00:12:36
0.000
 
67
Alexander Kirk
Dulwich Paragon CC
00:22:31
 
00:19:18
 
67
Jason Gurney
www.twenty3c.co.uk
00:22:31
A
00:12:27
26.647
 
69
Justin Garon
45 RC
00:22:33
 
00:12:34
26.608
 
70
Nigel Stephens
Finchley RT
00:22:36
C
00:12:40
26.549
 
70
Shaun Eden
Mapperley CC
00:22:36
 
00:12:34
0.000
 
72
Jason Swann
Mapperley CC
00:22:40
 
00:12:37
26.471
 
73
David McCabe
Rapid Performance Coaching
00:22:41
A
00:12:48
26.451
 
73
John Storms
Kingston Wheelers CC
00:22:41
A
00:12:42
26.451
 
75
Murat Ozdenya
Team Vision Racing
00:22:42
 
00:12:47
26.432
 
75
Dave Lazenby
Baines Racing Silverstone
00:22:42
B
00:12:40
26.432
 
75
George Fox
45 RC
00:22:42
 
00:12:32
26.432
 
78
Marc Clothier
South Downs Bikes
00:22:44
 
00:12:52
26.393
 
78
Martin Jones
Fenland Clarion CC
00:22:44
 
00:12:53
26.393
 
80
Nige Wood
Wills Wheels CC
00:22:47
B
00:12:38
26.335
 
81
Thomas Bertenshaw
Bristol & District Triathletes
00:22:48
 
00:12:45
26.316
 
81
Steve Batsford
i-ride.co.uk
00:22:48
A
00:12:43
26.316
 
83
Andrew Robbins
University of Birmingham CC
00:22:50
 
00:12:59
26.277
 
84
Dave Kendall
Finsbury Park CC
00:22:55
 
00:12:58
26.182
 
85
John Brearley
Cottingham Coureurs CC
00:22:57
 
00:12:56
26.144
 
86
Andrew Askwith
Bridlington CC
00:23:02
B
00:12:51
26.049
 
87
David Dickerson
Team Echelon Rotor
00:23:04
A
00:12:48
26.012
 
87
Mark Solley
Diss & District CC
00:23:04
 
00:12:48
26.012
 
89
Gary Davis
North Notts Olympic RC
00:23:08
 
00:13:05
25.937
 
90
David Motton
Redhill CC
00:23:16
 
00:13:10
25.788
 
91
James Rutherford
Maxgear RT
00:23:17
D
00:13:05
25.770
 
92
Tom Kruger
45 RC
00:23:18
 
00:13:04
25.751
 
93
Stephen Morrell
Aylesbury CC
00:23:19
A
00:13:07
25.733
 
94
Nick Cave
Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
00:23:24
B
00:13:11
25.641
 
94
Rob Young
Essex Roads CC
00:23:24
 
00:13:13
25.641
 
96
Ian Bibby
Finsbury Park CC
00:23:34
B
00:13:06
25.460
 
97
Jeremy Hargrave
Spalding CC
00:23:37
 
00:13:20
25.406
 
98
Stephen Clayton
Lichfield City CC
00:23:38
B
00:13:17
25.388
 
99
Trevor Chilman
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
00:23:43
A
00:13:27
25.299
 
100
Paul Davis
St Ives CC
00:23:45
B
00:13:41
25.263
 
101
Reg Smith
Datateam Allstars
00:23:51
F
00:13:26
25.157
 
102
Chris Yates
Otley CC
00:23:52
D
00:13:28
25.140
 
103
Ben Turp
Mid Devon CC
00:23:54
 
00:13:24
25.105
 
103
Michael Gore
Abellio-SFA Racing Team
00:23:54
 
00:13:31
25.105
 
105
Ben Wimpory
Loughborough Students CC
00:23:55
 
00:13:17
25.087
 
106
Paul Carr
iCycle CC
00:23:57
 
00:13:20
25.052
 
107
Paul Williams
West Drayton MBC
00:23:58
B
00:13:25
25.035
 
108
Paul Welsby
www.drag2zero.co.uk
00:24:04
B
00:13:28
24.931
 
109
Mark Shepherd
Banjocycles.com
00:24:06
A
00:13:43
24.896
 
110
Phil Jarvis
Colchester Rovers CC
00:24:10
B
00:13:40
0.000
 
111
Andy Morgan
Corinium CC
00:24:31
A
00:13:45
24.473
 
112
Adrian Manning
Wyre Forest CRC
00:24:38
A
00:13:59
24.357
 
113
Nick Hitchens
Peterborough CC
00:24:44
 
00:13:51
24.259
 
114
Malc Jacklin
Fenland Clarion CC
00:24:54
B
00:14:02
24.096
 
115
Sam Hayes
Team SalesEngine.co.uk
00:25:03
 
00:13:55
23.952
 
116
Andy Barnard
GabbyDay Cyclesport RT
00:25:31
B
00:14:25
23.514
 
117
Ian Fensom
Spalding CC
00:25:38
C
00:14:26
23.407
 
118
Dave Pitt
Charlotteville CC
00:26:01
E
00:14:37
23.062
 
119
Jake Clare
Sleaford Wheelers CC
00:26:03
 
00:14:48
23.033
 
120
Murray Kirton
A5 Rangers CC
00:27:24
G
00:15:33
21.898
 
1001
Adam Hardy
Wolds RT
 
 
DNF
 
1002
Nick Tryon
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
 
A
DNS
 
1003
Russell Morris
Rugby RCC
 
B
DNS
 
1004
Patrick Brennan
a3crg
 
 
DNS
 
1005
Simon Williams
Dursley RC
 
 
DNS
 
1006
Dan Evans
Rhos on Sea CC
 
 
DNS
 
1007
Andy Page
Team Vision Racing
 
 
DNS
 
1008
Nev Martin
Infinity Cycles RT
 
C
DNS
 
1009
Phil Bull
VC Elan
 
D
DNS
 
1010
Anthony Gill
Pedalsport CC
 
A
DNS
 
1011
Dave Hudson
City RC (Hull)
 
D
DNS
 
1012
Tom Boulton
Finsbury Park CC
 
A
DNS
 
1013
Tim Wood
Team Echelon Rotor
 
 
DNS
 
1014
Paul Greenhalgh
Manchester Wheelers CC
 
B
DNS
 
1015
Ashley Roue
Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
 
A
DNS
 
1016
Jerone Walters
VC St Raphael
 
 
DNS
 
1017
Mark Cook
Bedfordshire Road CC
 
A
DNS
 
1018
Silas Goldsworthy
Sandy Wallace Cycles
 
 
DNS
 
1019
Stewart Smith
Stocksbridge CC
 
A
DNS
 
1020
James Heaton
LeisureLakesBikes.com
 
B
DNS
 
1021
Gabriel Martinez
VC Meudon
 
A
DNS
 
1022
Sean Childs
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
 
A
DNS
 
1023
Richard Harrison
Oxford City RC
 
 
DNS
 
1024
Richard Evans
Chelmer CC
 
A
DNS
 
1025
James Perkins
Zenith CC
 
 
DNS
 
1026
Adrian Lansley
North Hampshire RC
 
 
DNS
 
1027
Richard Bradley
Team Echelon Rotor
 
B
DNS
 
1028
Erick Rowsell
Endura Racing
 
 
DNS
 
1029
Andrew Griffiths
Team IG Sigma Sport
 
 
DNS
 
1030
Derek Parkinson
www.drag2zero.co.uk
 
 
DNS
 
1031
Jeff Jones
www.drag2zero.co.uk
 
A
DNS
 
1032
Marc Abbott
Peterborough CC
 
 
DNS
 
1033
Steve Milne
Peterborough CC
 
 
DNS
 
1034
Charles Pitt Ford
Cambridge University CC
 
 
DNS
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials