You are here: Competition » National Championships » Mens Results » 100m Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Matthew Bottrill
www.drag2zero.com
03:37:13
01:47:25
 
27.622
 
2
Andy Bason
Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk
03:38:58
01:48:47
A
27.401
 
3
Derek Parkinson
www.drag2zero.com
03:42:45
01:50:00
 
26.936
 
4
Adam Topham
High Wycombe CC
03:44:05
01:51:45
A
26.776
 
5
Scott Povey
www.drag2zero.com
03:45:18
01:49:17
 
26.631
 
6
Steve Berry
Team Swift
03:48:24
01:52:31
A
26.27
 
7
Joel Wainman
Team Swift
03:50:10
01:54:27
 
26.068
 
8
Jon Sturman
Blumilk.com
03:50:29
01:53:22
A
26.032
 
9
Jonathan Shubert
High Wycombe CC
03:50:43
01:54:32
 
26.006
 
10
Nik Bowdler
Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk
03:51:31
01:53:12
A
25.916
 
11
Simon Rushton
Phoenix CC (Aintree)
03:52:49
01:53:13
 
25.771
 
12
Lee Tunnicliffe
High Wycombe CC
03:53:01
02:08:58
 
25.749
 
13
Steve Nutley
Sandy Wallace Cycles
03:53:16
01:54:30
D
25.722
 
14
Gareth Bowyer
Rhos-on-Sea CC
03:57:38
01:55:53
A
25.249
 
15
Gregory Woodford
Reading CC
03:58:25
01:55:20
C
25.166
 
16
Carlos Riise
Shetland Wheelers
03:59:59
01:58:46
B
25.002
 
17
David Griffiths
Paramount CRT
04:00:36
01:58:02
 
24.938
 
18
Stewart Wilson
Baines Racing
04:02:23
01:58:30
A
24.754
 
19
Matt Stell
Preston Wheelers
04:02:59
01:58:22
 
24.693
 
20
Paul Dring
Team Echelon-Rotor RT
04:05:04
01:58:23
 
24.483
 
21
Tommy Murphy
Liverpool Century RC
04:08:19
02:02:58
 
24.163
 
22
Peter Moon
Eastbourne Rovers CC
04:08:29
02:01:01
C
24.146
 
23
David Ellis
Mapperley CC
04:08:52
02:00:53
B
 
 
24
David Jones
Fibrax Wrexham RC
04:08:57
02:01:25
A
24.101
 
25
Daniel Thorogood
Ystwyth CC
04:09:48
02:01:42
C
24.019
 
26
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
04:12:39
02:03:41
C
 
 
27
Arthur Winstanley
Phoenix CC (Aintree)
04:14:54
02:02:39
D
23.539
 
28
Graham Putnam
Border City Wheelers CC
04:15:03
02:05:24
C
23.525
 
29
Jason Rozee
Mapperley CC
04:15:42
02:05:10
A
23.465
 
30
Tim Rex
North Shropshire Wheelers
04:15:52
02:05:30
 
 
 
31
Jim Gresty
North Shropshire Wheelers
04:18:49
02:05:43
F
23.182
 
32
Steve York
Wrekinsport CC
04:19:25
02:00:18
A
23.129
 
33
Gerry McGarr
Gloucester City CC
04:21:30
02:05:38
E
22.945
 
34
Jonathan Hobby
North Hampshire RC
04:21:51
02:11:01
B
22.914
 
35
John Cocker
Wrekinsport CC
04:22:26
02:07:47
B
22.863
 
36
Mark Reed
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
04:24:10
02:07:17
 
22.713
 
37
Colin Hayes
Liverpool Century RC
04:24:22
02:07:05
A
 
 
38
David Gostelow
Wrekinsport CC
04:24:34
02:08:01
C
22.679
 
39
Delwyn Jones
Wrekinsport CC
04:25:26
02:07:40
A
22.605
 
40
Andy White
City of Chester Tri Club
04:26:01
02:14:06
B
22.555
 
41
Jon Marsden
Mersey Roads Club
04:27:07
02:09:32
B
22.462
 
42
Steven Boat
Welland Valley CC
04:28:16
02:09:02
C
22.366
 
43
Andrew Clarke
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
04:28:46
02:11:35
C
22.324
 
44
Neil O'Brien
Manchester Tri Club
04:29:47
02:09:16
 
22.24
 
45
Ian Boam
North Shropshire Wheelers
04:30:47
02:07:29
B
22.158
 
46
Richard Lomas
Birmingham Running & Tri Club
04:31:22
02:12:31
 
22.11
 
47
Colin Lythe
Oswestry Paragon CC
04:32:02
02:13:11
A
22.056
 
48
Matthew Davies
Paramount CRT
04:32:52
02:16:58
 
21.989
 
49
Andrew Barratt
Kidsgrove Wheelers
04:33:49
02:12:41
A
21.912
 
50
Richard Parrotte
Shaftesbury CC
04:34:40
02:13:00
B
21.845
 
51
Simon Higgins
Liverpool Century RC
04:34:48
02:13:58
C
21.834
 
52
John Cornfield
Born to Bike
04:35:39
02:13:57
 
21.767
 
53
Dover Disney
Ludlow CC
04:36:02
02:12:46
D
21.737
 
54
Frank Proud
Westerley CC
04:38:03
02:15:52
B
21.579
 
55
Mike Rigby
North Shropshire Wheelers
04:40:21
02:18:15
D
21.402
 
56
John Marshall
Ferryhill Wheelers
04:40:50
02:16:09
D
 
 
57
Dave Pemberton
Born to Bike
04:41:42
02:18:18
B
21.299
 
58
George Aldridge
Birkenhead NE CC
04:43:03
02:18:20
E
21.198
 
59
Gary Maoudis
Chester RC
04:43:04
02:21:24
A
21.196
 
60
Neil Coles
Oswestry Paragon CC
04:43:38
02:17:35
B
21.154
 
61
Dave York
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
04:46:42
02:20:16
D
20.928
 
62
Stephen Cross
St Helens CRC
04:48:16
02:20:44
B
20.814
 
63
Shaun O'Keefe
Fibrax Wrexham RC
04:48:34
02:20:07
A
20.792
 
64
Roger Squire
Fibrax Wrexham RC
04:51:49
02:20:00
A
20.561
 
65
Miles Jenkins
Chester RC
04:51:58
02:19:11
C
20.55
 
66
Ned Millington
Oswestry Paragon CC
05:03:18
02:25:14
E
19.782
 
67
Michael Armstrong
Liverpool Century RC
05:13:35
02:30:23
D
19.134
 
68
Geraint Catherall
Anfield BC
05:31:06
02:37:24
 
18.121
 
1000
Peter Hall
Kidsgrove Wheelers
 
 
C
DNF
 
1001
Steve Elcocks
Wrekinsport CC
 
 
B
DNF
 
1002
Daniel Lamsdell
Wrekinsport CC
 
02:13:28
 
DNF
 
1003
Patrick Haywood
North Shropshire Wheelers
 
02:41:42
F
DNF
 
1004
Matthew Griffiths
Oswestry Paragon CC
 
DNF
A
DNF
 
1005
Andy Stuart
Velo Club St Raphael
 
 
 
DNF
 
1006
Mark Arnold
Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk
 
01:59:30
 
DNF
 
1007
Dean Lubin
PCA Ciclos Uno
 
01:56:21
A
DNF
 
1008
Paul Howarth
Rhos-on-Sea CC
 
02:20:49
B
DNF
 
1009
Steve Batsford
i-ride.co.uk
 
DNF
A
DNF
 
1010
Graham Green
MG-Décor Team Carbon Bike Solutions
 
02:19:14
E
DNF
 
1011
Rory Davies
Coveryourcar.co.uk
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1012
Gary MacKintosh
Beacon Roads CC
 
DNS
A
DNS
 
1013
Andrew Tamplin
Wrekinsport CC
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1014
Andrew Steventon
Wrekinsport CC
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1015
Mark Musgrove
North Shropshire Wheelers
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1016
Derek Hodgins
Stockport Clarion CC
 
DNS
G
DNS
 
1017
Peter Heywood
Nelson Wheelers
 
 
A
DNS
 
1018
Chris Edmondson
Blackburn & Dist CTC
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1019
Will Mangar
Kent Cycles RC
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1020
Steve Golla
High Wycombe CC
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1021
Ray Retter
North Devon Wheelers
 
DNS
E
DNS
 
1022
Stefan Harrison
Stourbridge CC
 
DNS
A
DNS
 
1023
Peter Ding
Ludlow CC
 
DNS
D
DNS
 
1024
James Gilfillan
Contre La Montre
 
DNS
 
DNS
 
1025
Simon Beldon
Team Swift
 
DNS
A
DNS
 
1026
Stephen Whitewick
Contre La Montre
 
DNS
C
DNS
 
1027
Julian Jenkinson
Contre La Montre
 
DNS
B
DNS
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials