You are here: Competition » National Championships » 12hr Results Register  |  Login
 
FilterYear by
   
Find it!
NumberRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Nik Bowdler
Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
 
301.71
03:14
06:28
93.30
2
Andy Bason
Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
 
300.86
03:05
06:16
 
3
Steve Berry
Team Swift
 
286.96
03:14
06:33
 
4
Mark Turnbull
Leigh Premier RC
 
283.69
03:16
06:46
 
5
Joel Wainman
Team Swift
 
277.40
03:15
06:43
 
6
Ian Fairweather
Yorkshire Road Club
 
274.72
03:18
06:49
 
7
Carlos Riise
Shetland Wheelers
 
267.05
03:31
07:15
63.46
8
Dave Lazenby
Baines Racing Silverstone
 
264.84
03:37
07:17
63.37
9
Brian Camfield
Stone Wheelers CC
 
263.86
03:22
07:08
80.88
10
Alastair Wareham
Team Swift
 
263.16
03:29
07:10
 
11
Gareth Bowyer
Rhos-on-Sea CC
 
260.20
03:30
07:18
51.79
12
John Parkin
Hillingdon CC
 
258.49
03:38
07:19
 
13
Stewart Wilson
Baines Racing Silverstone
 
258.08
03:28
07:11
 
14
Jill Wilkinson
Port Sunlight Whs
 
253.80
03:41
07:33
 
15
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
 
249.43
03:33
07:35
52.45
16
Chris Hopkinson
Army Cycling Union
 
248.42
03:40
07:42
 
17
James Cullen
Otley CC
 
248.03
03:43
07:39
 
18
Jonathan Hobson
chevincycles.com
 
245.56
03:48
07:46
 
19
Tony Boardman
Team Swift
 
245.46
03:43
07:46
51.88
20
Christine Mclean
Shetland Wheelers
 
240.26
03:50
07:57
59.17
21
Mike Shacklock
Yorkshire Road Club
 
237.94
03:54
08:01
61.59
22
Andrew Howett
Sleaford Wheelers CC
 
236.99
03:52
07:56
 
23
Paul Brierley
Huddersfield Road Club
 
236.81
03:44
07:58
30.89
24
David Dudley
Rhos-on-Sea CC
 
236.25
03:44
07:51
 
25
Greg Melia
Clifton C.C. York
 
235.49
03:48
08:04
 
26
Tim Richardson
Clifton C.C. York
 
233.92
03:56
08:13
 
27
Dean Robson
Somerset RC
 
233.58
04:00
08:14
 
28
Mike Rose
Exeter Whs CC
 
230.79
03:56
08:20
37.21
29
Graham Huck
Doncaster Whs
 
227.15
04:06
08:29
 
30
Graham Barker
Congleton CC
 
226.47
04:03
08:29
40.55
31
Stephen Biddulph
Born to Bike
 
224.73
03:51
08:20
 
32
Jason Taylor
Team Swift
 
224.60
03:52
08:32
 
33
Matthew Rowley
Oxonian CC
 
224.45
04:02
08:21
17.31
34
Neil Ridsdale
Bridlington CC
 
224.21
04:07
08:39
28.35
35
Cliff Beldon
Team Swift
 
220.42
03:45
07:51
39.00
36
Chris Yates
Otley CC
 
220.40
04:02
08:47
25.67
37
John Hatfield
Ravensthorpe CC
 
219.21
04:11
08:36
37.79
38
Gill Crane
Clifton C.C. York
 
218.42
04:18
08:52
32.31
39
Allen Bell
Yorkshire Road Club
 
217.73
04:07
08:52
37.93
40
Ian Peacock
Harrogate Nova CC
 
213.01
04:22
09:04
24.37
41
Claire Jessop
Ilkley CC
 
202.69
04:29
09:26
12.08
42
Derek Pierce
Bath CC
 
202.43
04:32
09:33
21.01
43
Wayne Fuller
Rotherham Whs
 
200.96
04:29
09:31
22.85
44
Peter Yates
Otley CC
 
190.03
04:34
10:09
38.86
45
John Baddeley
Stone Wheelers CC
 
187.28
04:43
10:15
7.48
46
Trevor Halstead
Gainsborough Aegir CC
 
175.55
05:20
11:16
 
47
Brian Ashworth
East Bradford CC
 
124.45
08:00
 
 
Kimroy Photography

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials